Parisian Master of Research in Computer Science
Master Parisien de Recherche en Informatique (MPRI)

PLANNING DEFENSES M2-MPRI 2019

Place : Bâtiment Sophie Germain, Place Aurélie Nemours, 75013 Paris.

Referees: Michel Abdalla (MA), Olivier Carton (OC), Christoph Dürr (CD), Petr Kuznetsov (PK), Sophie Laplante (SL), Claude Marche (CM), Didier Remy (DR), Gilles Schaeffer (GS),

By default, all defenses are public but the discussions are restricted to the advisors and the members of the jury.

Monday, September 2 2019. Room 2035.

Jury: Olivier Carton (OC), Petr Kuznetsov (PK), Christoph Dürr (CD), Claude Marché (CM)

MORNING SESSION

  • 09:30-10:00 : Alavi-Samani Narges (CD)
  • 10:00-10:30 : Beauplet Gabriel (PK)
  • 10:30-11:00 : discussion and break
  • 11:00-11:30 : Chardonnet Kostia (CM)
  • 11:30-12:00 : Coudriau Marc (PK)
  • 12:00-12:30 : Suresh Amrita (PK)
  • 12:30-14:00 : discussion and lunch break

AFTERNOON SESSION

  • 14:00-14:30 :
  • 14:30-15:00 : Le Hénaff Pablo (CM)
  • 15:00-15:30 : Lopez Aliaume (OC)
  • 15h30-16:00 : discussion and break
  • 16:00-16:30 : Thomas Colin (PK)
  • 16:30-17:00 : Kaddar Younesse (CM)
  • 17:00-17:30 : Fehr Mathieu (PK)
  • 17:30-18:00 : Morel Carine (CM)
  • 18:00-18:30 : Dupré Rémi (PK)
  • 18:30-19:00 : discussion
Tuesday, September 3 2019. Room 2035.

Jury: Olivier Carton (OC), Sophie Lalpante (SL), Michel Abdalla (MA), Petr Kuznetsov (PK, matin), Claude Marché (CM, après-midi)

MORNING SESSION

  • 09:30-10:00 : Gréaux Lucas (PK)
  • 10:00-10:30 : Aubry Vincent (SL)
  • 10:30-11:00 : discussion and break
  • 11:00-11:30 : Briaud Pierre (MA)
  • 11:30-12:00 : Cherrat El Amine (SL)
  • 12:00-12:30 : David Nicolas (MA)
  • 12:30-14:00 : discussion and lunch break

AFTERNOON SESSION

  • 14:00-14:30 : Gette Guillaume (MA)
  • 14:30-15:00 : Abboud Marc (MA)
  • 15:00-15:30 : Grienenberger Emilie (CM)
  • 15h30-16:00 : discussion and break
  • 16:00-16:30 : Eng Sambo-Boris (CM)
  • 16:30-17:00 : De Vilhena Paulo (CM)
  • 17:00-17:30 : Leroux Antonin (MA)
  • 17:30-18:00 : Mallem Maher (CD)
  • 18:00-18:30 : Volkhov Mikhail (SL)
  • 18:30-19:00 : discussion
Wednesday, September 4 2019. Room 2035.

Jury: Olivier Carton (OC), Didier Rémy (DR), Gille Schaeffer (GS),Sophie Laplante (SL, matin)

MORNING SESSION

  • 09:30-10:00 : Antonin Décimo (GS)
  • 10:00-10:30 : Le Bouder Gabriel (SL)
  • 10:30-11:00 : discussion and break
  • 11:00-11:30 : Cosson Raphaël (GS)
  • 11:30-12:00 : Giet Josselin (DR)
  • 12:00-12:30 : Marival Hugo (SL)
  • 12:30-14:00 : discussion and lunch break

AFTERNOON SESSION

  • 14:00-14:30 : Laurent Mickael (DR)
  • 14:30-15:00 : Cartier Noemie (GS)
  • 15:00-15:30 : Peyrot Loïc (DR)
  • 15h30-16:00 : discussion and break
  • 16:00-16:30 : Oudin Rémi (DR)
  • 16:30-17:00 : Varloot Estelle (GS)
  • 17:00-17:30 : Nigron Pierre (DR)
  • 17:30-18:00 : Girardot Johan (OC)
  • 18:00-18:30 : Nadal Noël (GS)
  • 18:30-19:00 : discussion
Thursday, September 5 2019. Room 2035.

Jury: Olivier Carton (OC), Didier Rémy (DR, matin), Michel Abdalla (MA, matin), Gille Schaeffer (GS, après-midi), Christoph Dürr (CD, après-midi)

MORNING SESSION

  • 09:30-10:00 : Dantam Mohan (OC)
  • 10:00-10:30 : Jafar-Rahmani Farzad (DR)
  • 10:30-11:00 : discussion and break
  • 11:00-11:30 : Doueneau Gaëtan (OC)
  • 11:30-12:00 : Jeanmaire Paul (DR)
  • 12:00-12:30 : Renkin Florian (OC)
  • 12:30-14:00 : discussion and lunch break

AFTERNOON SESSION

  • 14:00-14:30 : Gourdel Garance (CD)
  • 14:30-15:00 : Pauget Baptiste (GS)
  • 15:00-15:30 : Olivier Stietel (OC)
  • 15h30-16:00 : discussion and break
  • 16:00-16:30 : Houdrouge Hussein (CD)
  • 16:30-17:00 : Talbot Arthur (OC)
  • 17:00-17:30 : Youssef Paul (CD)
  • 17:30-18:00 :
  • 18:00-18:30 :
  • 18:30-19:00 : discussion
 
Universités partenaires Université Paris-Diderot
Université Paris-Saclay
ENS Cachan École polytechnique Télécom ParisTech
ENS
Établissements associés Université Pierre-et-Marie-Curie CNRS INRIA CEA